• RSS
Sharks Sports & Entertainment Staff Directory

SAP Center at San Jose
525 West Santa Clara St.
San Jose, CA 95113
Phone: 408-287-7070
Fax: 408-999-5797

Hasso Plattner, Gary Valenzuela, Gordon Russell, Rudy Staedler  
Hasso Plattner, Gary Valenzuela, Scott McNealy, Rouven Westphal  
General Manager Doug Wilson
Assistant General Manager Joe Will
Head Coach Peter DeBoer
Assistant Coach Bob Boughner
Assistant Coach Steve Spott
Assistant Coach/Goaltending Coach Johan Hedberg
Video Coach Dan Darrow
Director of Player Development Larry Robinson
Development Coach Mike Ricci
Goaltending Development Coach & Special Assignment Scout Evgeni Nabokov
Director of Scouting Tim Burke
Scout Gilles Cote
Scout Pat Funk
Scout Dirk Graham
Scout Rob Grillo
Scout Brian Gross
Scout Shin Larsson
Scout Bryan Marchment
Scout Jason Rowe
Scout Niklas Sundstrom
Scout Mike Yandle
Scout Ryan Russell
Scout Jimmy Bonneau
Director of Hockey Administration Rosemary Tebaldi
Team Services Manager Ryan Stenn
Hockey Operations & Scouting Analyst Doug Wilson, Jr.
Head Athletic Trainer Ray Tufts, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer Wes Howard, ATC
Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Mike Potenza
Massage Therapist Arnulfo Aguirre, CMT, ART
Equipment Manager Mike Aldrich
Assistant Equipment Manager Vinny Ferraiuolo
Equipment Assistant & Equipment Transportation Roy Sneesby
Cleaning Specialist Norma Hernandez
Head Team Physician Mark Davies, MD
Team Physician Anthony Abene, MD
Team Physician Scott Crow, MD
Team Physician AJ Uy, MD
Team Physician Chris Fowler, MD
Team Physician Young Yoon, MD
Chief Operating Officer John Tortora
Executive Vice President of Business & Building Operations Jim Goddard
Executive Vice President, Chief Sales and Marketing Officer Flavil Hampsten
Vice President, Sales & Service John Castro
Vice President, Finance Ken Caveney
Vice President, People Fiona Ow Giuffre
Vice President, Sharks Ice & San Jose Barracuda Jon Gustafson
Vice President, Building Operations Rich Sotelo
Vice President, Booking and Events Steve Kirsner
Vice President, SSE Marketing and Digital Doug Bentz
Vice President, Media Relations and Broadcast Scott Emmert
Vice President, Business Intelligence Neda Tabatabaie
Executive Assistant Rebeca Gomez
Executive Assistant Kelley Hutton
Executive Assistant Mary Grace Miller
Director of Special Event Sales Mike Nieves
Director of Team Sales Brian Towers
Director of Client Development and Ticket Operations Jamie Weinstein
Ticket Operations Manager Matt Gulino
Ticket Operations Coordinator Alexandra Martinez
Ticket Operations Coordinator Zach Meschke
Ticket Sales Coordinator Amanda Smith
Inside Sales Manager Jake Carlson
Group Sales Manager Kyle Brant
Account Executive Maria Brandone
Account Executive Rebecca Burkhardt
Account Executive Brandon Grengs
Account Executive Chris Jensen
Account Executive Jessica Taylor
Senior Account Sales Manager Eric Manuta
Account Sales Manager Nick Brown
Account Sales Manager Brian Chung
Account Sales Manager Mohamed Fofana
Account Sales Manager Mark Goodwin
Account Sales Manager Brian Lauer
Account Sales Manager Tyler Lotto
Account Sales Manager Blake Pangman
Account Sales Manager Jordan Pransky
Account Service Manager Aaron Apodaca
Account Service Manager Lyndsay Eden
Account Service Manager Courtney Emerson
Account Service Manager Jacob Gilbertson
Account Service Manager Arington Jordan
Account Service Manager Matt Jordan
Account Service Manager Evan Santos
Inside Sales Consultant Erica Banal
Inside Sales Consultant Matt Hill
Inside Sales Consultant Mike Borders
Inside Sales Consultant Brittany Jones
Inside Sales Consultant Eric Noe
Inside Sales Consultant Claire Safine
Inside Sales Consultant Connor Stefanski
Special Event Sales Coordinator Erik Taubman
Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales and Service Jennifer Birmingham
Director of Business Development Jon Carpenter
Senior Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Damien Beasley
Senior Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Jennifer De Carlo
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Kayla Chickos
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Seth DeWitt
Service Manager, Corporate Partnerships Patrick Luck
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Riley Danford
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Grayson Farrar
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Matt Siert
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Matt Ryder
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Mike Hollywood
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Steve Gracio
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Spencer Neft
Corporate Partnerships Development Manager Andrei Losche
Sales and Marketing Coordinator Sarina Madnick
Director of Suite Sales & Service Bruce Ross
Executive Suite and Premium Sales Manager Ted Chuba
Suites Service Manager Julie Kennedy
Director of Event Presentation Steve Maroni
Event Presentation Manager Jack Craig
Event Presentation Motion Graphics Designer Jamie McNeill
Event Presentation Editor/Videographer Taylor Hone
Director of Marketing Casey Leppanen
Marketing Manager Courtney Jankovich
Arena Marketing Coordinator Megan Ebeck
CRM Marketing Coordinator Stacy McGranor
Marketing Coordinator Amanda Behrendt
Marketing Coordinator Cassandra Ling
Creative Services Manager Brittney Thorp
Graphic Designer Laurence Roman
Graphic Designer Caitlynn Steinberg
Director of Content Production Dustin Lamendola
Digital Media Manager Patrick Hooper
Digital Media Production Coordinator Nathan Hone
Digital Media Production Coordinator Austin Webb
Social Media Coordinator Nicole Grazioli
Media Relations Manager Ben Guerrero
Media Relations Coordinator Nick Carrillo
Director of Public Relations, Business Operations Jim Sparaco
Mascot Operations Manager Tim Patnode
Fan Development Manager Tim Howell
Fan Development Coordinator Amber Cottle
Fan Development Coordinator Stephanie Dubin
Public Relations Assistant Missy Zielinski
Television Play-By-Play Broadcaster Randy Hahn
Radio Play-By-Play Broadcaster Dan Rusanowsky
Television Color Commentator Jamie Baker
Radio Color Analyst Bret Hedican
Production Associate Elisabeth Farkas
Director of Booking & Events James Hamnett
Director of Building Services Monte Chavez
Director of Ticket Operations Patrick Doherty
Director of Guest Service Mike McCarroll
Facilities Technical Director Jason Lemiere
Chief Engineer Eric Gold
Building Services Managers Bruce Tharaldson
Building Services Managers Ray Romero
Ushering and Emergency Medical Manager Ryan Osenton
Technical Services Lead Matthew Galvin
Building Services Supervisor Lino Suastegui
Building Services Coordinator Peggy Roland
Building Services Coordinator Paula Vazquez
Mailroom Coordinator Richard Perez
Guest Services Coordinator Karen Casanave
Ticket Operations Manager Darryl Washington
Engineer Jeremy Held
Engineer Ken McEvoy
Engineer Adam Midulla
Engineer Darryl Sotelo
Engineer Jay Vasquez
Engineer Don DaRosa
Engineer Jeff Medal
Administrative Assistant Yvette Rangel
Receptionist Starley Lindley
Controller Stephanie Reitz
Financial Analyst Mark Paulsen
Payroll and General Ledger Accountant Sara Blanchard
General Ledger Accountants Tasia Simmons
Accounts Payable Associate Connie Arteaga
Banking Accountant Trista Gladstone
Administrative Accountant Jeenette Miller
Business Intelligence Analyst Eddie Poon
Business Intelligence Coordinator Darion Afshar-Gomez
Director of Information Technology Allison Aiello
Systems Admimistrator Cara Browning
Systems Support Specialist Tony Harrell
Vice President, People Fiona Ow Giuffre
Business Partner Jeannine Young
Business Partner Karen Aasen
Counsel Andrew Koehler
Director of Merchandise Austin Rancadore
Merchandise Manager, Buyer Adriana Gasca
Sharks Store Assistant Manager Angela Bailey
Team Colors Deep Pacific Teal
Team Colors Burnt Orange and Black
Home Ice/Capacity SAP Center at San Jose (17,562)
Dimensions of Rink 200-feet by 85-feet
Television Station Comcast SportsNet California
Radio Network Flagship 98.5 FM KFOX (KUFX)
Team Photographer Don Smith
Team Photographer Rocky Widner
P.A. Announcer Danny Miller
Mascot S.J. Sharkie
AHL Affiliate San Jose Barracuda
SHARKS ICE- San Jose/Fremont/Oakland
General Manager – Oakland Ice Center Melissa Fitzgerald
Director of Operations – Sharks Ice at San Jose/Fremont Richard Rocha
Operations Manager – Sharks Ice at Fremont Casey Maguire
Director of Skating Candy Goodson
Director of Hockey Robert Savoie
Director, Junior Sharks Curtis Brown
Merchandise Manager Ron Glasow
Hockey Manager Tyler Shaffar
Hockey Manager (Oakland Ice Center) Derek Donald
Youth Hockey Manager Matt Adams
Development Coordinator Mike Janda
Participant Development Manager Salvatore Barranco
Oakland Ice Center Participant Development Manager Louie Reed
Skating Manager - Oakland Ice Center David Hicks
Office Manager – Sharks Ice at San Jose Kimberly Saito
Office Manager – Oakland Ice Center Grace Ramsey
Food & Beverage Manager Dan Anglikowski
Birthday Party Coordinator Stephanie Conroy
Guest Services Coordinator Nancy Perez
Sharks Foundation Manager Heather Hooper
Sharks Foundation Coordinator Casey Roberts
Sharks Foundation Coordinator Jenne Johnson
General Manager & Alternate Governor Joe Will
Head Coach Roy Sommer
Assistant Coach Ryan Mougenel
Sharks Pro Scouting Analyst Charlie Townsend
Video Coach/Hockey Operations Assistant Nick Gialdini
Equipment Manager Adam Dexter
Assistant Equipment Manager John Peters
Head Athletic Trainer Quentin Higgins
Strength and Conditioning Marcello Martinelli
Vice President & Alternate Governor Jon Gustafson
Ticket Sales Account Executive Maria Brandone
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships Riley Danford
Digital Media Coordinator Ann Frazier
Game Presentation Manager Daniel Bell
Account Service Manager Rachelle Hill
Fan Development Coordinator Joey Goldstein
Marketing Coordinator Tyler Hadfield
Executive Director Chris Morrisey
Office Manager Shelly Wang
Resident District Manager John Heberden
Director of Premium Services Dan Tweddle
Director of Concessions Franklin Meltzer
Merchandise Manager Patte Dahlin
Warehouse Manager Henry Galvez
Concessions Manager Jose Lopez
Human Resources Manager Ebi Netto
IT Manager J.R. Sivila
Assistant Human Resources Manager Raul Sepulveda
Controller Sisamoune Tran
Executive Chef Craig Coe
Catering Sales Coordinator Madelyn Lacayo
Accountant Eliza Borja
Accountant Michelle Nguyen